Chassis Components - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #113695#113695 - MAIN CHASSIS
  • Product Image for #113700#113700 - BODY MOUNT SET
  • Product Image for #113701#113701 - BUMPER SET
  • Product Image for #113702#113702 - DIFF COVER SET
  • Product Image for #113703#113703 - SHOCK TOWER (FRONT/REAR)
  • Product Image for #113704#113704 - CENTER DRIVE SHAFT COVER SET
  • Product Image for #113707#113707 - RECEIVER BOX SET
  • Product Image for #113711#113711 - MOTOR MOUNT SET
  • Product Image for #113715#113715 - BATTERY STRAP SET
  • Product Image for #6274#6274 - PRECUT FOAM BUMPER GRAY (RS4)

Back to top

Drivetrain - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #101205#101205 - DIFF CASE 5x25x16.5mm
  • Product Image for #101215#101215 - BEVEL GEAR 40T
  • Product Image for #101216#101216 - BEVEL GEAR 13T
  • Product Image for #101221#101221 - DIFF CASE GASKET (3pcs)
  • Product Image for #101230#101230 - DIFF SHAFT 5x23.5mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #101298#101298 - DIFF GEAR SET
  • Product Image for #101301#101301 - DIFF SHAFT SET
  • Product Image for #113705#113705 - SPUR GEAR (75T)
  • Product Image for #113709#113709 - SPUR GEAR HUB
  • Product Image for #113713#113713 - DRIVE SHAFT (45MM)
  • Product Image for #113714#113714 - AXLE SHAFT (5X237MM/4PCS)
  • Product Image for #113718#113718 - CENTER DRIVE SHAFT
  • Product Image for #116034#116034 - DRIVE SHAFT 46.5MM (2PCS)
  • Product Image for #6927#6927 - PINION GEAR 27 TOOTH (48 PITCH)
  • Product Image for #A020#A020 - O-RING P-5 (4 pcs)

Back to top

Suspension & Steering - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #113694#113694 - SPORT SHOCK SET (39-49
  • Product Image for #113696#113696 - LINK SET
  • Product Image for #113697#113697 - FRONT SUSPENSION ARM SET
  • Product Image for #113698#113698 - REAR SUSPENSION ARM SET
  • Product Image for #113699#113699 - SERVO SAVER SET
  • Product Image for #113708#113708 - UPRIGHT SET
  • Product Image for #113710#113710 - PIVOT BLOCK F/R (0DEG/3DEG)
  • Product Image for #113712#113712 - STEERING POST SET
  • Product Image for #113716#113716 - HINGE PIN SET
  • Product Image for #114294#114294 - STEERING BUSHING 3X4.5X4MM
  • Product Image for #114307#114307 - SHOCK SHAFT 3.0X28MM (4PCS)
  • Product Image for #114427#114427 - SHOCK BODY SET (2PCS)
  • Product Image for #6816#6816 - SILICONE O-RING S10 (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #6819#6819 - SILICONE O-RING P-3 (RED/5pcs)
  • Product Image for #6831#6831 - SHOCK SPRING 13.9X27X1.6MM/6.75

Back to top

Electronics - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #1146#1146 - FIREBOLT 15T MOTOR (540 TYPE)
  • Product Image for #114712#114712 - SC-3SWP2 WATERPROOF ELECTRONIC
  • Product Image for #120018#120018 - HPI SS-20WR SERVO
  • Product Image for #120042#120042 - HPI TF-41/RF-41WP 2.4GHZ RADIO
  • Product Image for #120043#120043 - HPI TF-41 2.4GHZ TRANSMITTER
  • Product Image for #120044#120044 - HPI RF-41WP RECEIVER (2
  • Product Image for #Z150#Z150 - ANTENNA PIPE SET

Back to top

Hardware - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #107889#107889 - CAPHEAD SCREW M2.5x8mm
  • Product Image for #113719#113719 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M2.5X8MM (HEX
  • Product Image for #75106#75106 - BODY PIN
  • Product Image for #75121#75121 - PIVOT BALL 3x5mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #86896#86896 - BALL STUD 4.8x12mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #86897#86897 - BALL STUD 4.8x15mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #B020#B020 - BALL BEARING 5x8x2.5mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #B021#B021 - BALL BEARING 5x10x4mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #B030#B030 - BALL BEARING 10x15x4mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z081#Z081 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x6mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z082#Z082 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x8mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z083#Z083 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x10mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z084#Z084 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x12mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z216#Z216 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M3x15mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z242#Z242 - E CLIP E2mm (20pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z263#Z263 - PIN 2x8mm (12pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z264#Z264 - PIN 2x10mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z351#Z351 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M3x6mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z352#Z352 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M3x8mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z353#Z353 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M3x10mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z356#Z356 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M3x18mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z478#Z478 - TP. FLAT HEAD SCREW M2.6x12mm
  • Product Image for #Z684#Z684 - FLANGED LOCK NUT M4 (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z700#Z700 - SET SCREW M3x3mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z702#Z702 - SET SCREW M3x5mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z705#Z705 - SET SCREW M3x10mm (6pcs)

Back to top

Wheels & Tires - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #112814#112814 - NITTO NT05 T-DRIFT TIRE 26MM
  • Product Image for #116531#116531 - TECH 7 WHEEL GREEN 52X26X+6MM
  • Product Image for #116532#116532 - TECH 7 WHEEL GREEN 52X26X+9MM

Back to top

Kevin Murphy and Jason Maloney of CVR Global LLP and Kevin Brown of Kevin Brown Advisory Limited were appointed as Joint Administrators to manage the affairs, business, and assets of the Company on 1 April 2019.
All enquiries and correspondence should be addressed to the Joint Administrators at CVR Global LLP, 20 Furnival Street, London EC4A 1JQ or to Jake Beake at jbeake@cvr.global.

The Joint Administrators act as agent of the Company without personal liability.

All Licensed Insolvency Practitioners of the Administrators' firm are authorised in the UK by the Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales.

Select your region:

Select your language:

Get more HPI! Login to MYhpi now!

Please select your region and language settings