Replaced by RTR Baja 5SC #109965

Chassis Components - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #102158#102158 - REAR LOWER BRACE A 6x70x4mm
  • Product Image for #102159#102159 - FRONT UPPER BRACE 6x60x4mm
  • Product Image for #102160#102160 - REAR UPPER PLATE (GUNMETAL)
  • Product Image for #102161#102161 - GEAR PLATE (GUNMETAL)
  • Product Image for #102162#102162 - BRAKE HOLDER PLATE (GUNMETAL)
  • Product Image for #102163#102163 - ENGINE MOUNT BRACE
  • Product Image for #102167#102167 - FRONT LOWER BRACE 6x60x4mm
  • Product Image for #102168#102168 - REAR LOWER BRACE B 6x70x4mm
  • Product Image for #102169#102169 - REAR CHASSIS PLATE (GUNMETAL)
  • Product Image for #102170#102170 - FRONT UPPER PLATE (GUNMETAL)
  • Product Image for #102172#102172 - REAR BRACE (GUNMETAL)
  • Product Image for #102173#102173 - ENGINE MOUNT BRACE
  • Product Image for #102214#102214 - JOINT 7x82mm (GUNMETAL/2pcs)
  • Product Image for #104779#104779 - REAR BUMPER BRACE SET A
  • Product Image for #104780#104780 - MUD FLAP MOUNT SET
  • Product Image for #104782#104782 - BUMPER SET
  • Product Image for #104960#104960 - REAR BUMPER BRACE SET B
  • Product Image for #104969#104969 - MUD FLAP SET (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #85246#85246 - ENGINE GUARD
  • Product Image for #85247#85247 - STONE GUARD
  • Product Image for #85404#85404 - RADIO BOX SET
  • Product Image for #85417#85417 - BODY MOUNT SET (FRONT/REAR)
  • Product Image for #85418#85418 - FRONT BULK HEAD SET
  • Product Image for #85419#85419 - BODY MOUNT SET (SIDE)
  • Product Image for #85420#85420 - BUMPER SET
  • Product Image for #85421#85421 - BUMPER SKID PLATE SET
  • Product Image for #85423#85423 - BUMPER GUARD SET
  • Product Image for #85425#85425 - UNDER GUARD / BAJA 5T
  • Product Image for #85430#85430 - GEAR BOX SET
  • Product Image for #85434#85434 - REAR BULKHEAD SET
  • Product Image for #85438#85438 - REAR SHOCK TOWER SET
  • Product Image for #85439#85439 - ROLL BAR SET (LONG)
  • Product Image for #85440#85440 - CENTER ROLL BAR SET
  • Product Image for #85441#85441 - ROOF GUARD SET
  • Product Image for #85445#85445 - GEAR COVER
  • Product Image for #85470#85470 - BODY MOUNT WASHER 8mm (12pcs)
  • Product Image for #86975#86975 - ROOF PLATE / BAJA 5T
  • Product Image for #87476#87476 - MAIN CHASSIS (BLACK)
  • Product Image for #87551#87551 - REAR SHOCK MOUNT PLATE A

Back to top

Drivetrain - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #102157#102157 - WHEEL HEX HUB 24x27mm
  • Product Image for #102166#102166 - SPACER 5x12x11mm (GUNMETAL)
  • Product Image for #102171#102171 - BRAKE DISK FIN PLATE
  • Product Image for #102216#102216 - WHEEL NUT 24mm
  • Product Image for #104963#104963 - COMPLETE HD ALLOY DIFF GEAR
  • Product Image for #104965#104965 - SUPER HEAVY DUTY DIFF SHAFT
  • Product Image for #104966#104966 - SUPER HEAVY DUTY DRIVE SHAFT
  • Product Image for #104967#104967 - SUPER HEAVY DUTY DRIVE AXLE
  • Product Image for #104968#104968 - AXLE BOOT 25x47mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #105612#105612 - 24mm HD FRONT HEX HUB
  • Product Image for #105613#105613 - HD FRONT HUB NUT (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #85427#85427 - ALLOY DIFFERENTIAL CASE SET
  • Product Image for #85428#85428 - SPUR GEAR HOLDER
  • Product Image for #85432#85432 - SPUR GEAR 57T
  • Product Image for #85436#85436 - SPUR GEAR MOUNT SET
  • Product Image for #86470#86470 - DIFF SHAFT 22x48mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #86478#86478 - DIFF CASE GASKET (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #86479#86479 - AXLE BOOT 22x47mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #86480#86480 - DIFF GEAR 48TOOTH
  • Product Image for #86482#86482 - DRIVE GEAR 19 TOOTH
  • Product Image for #86484#86484 - IDLER GEAR 30TOOTH
  • Product Image for #86488#86488 - DRIVE AXLE 22x68mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #86601#86601 - BRAKE CAM
  • Product Image for #86610#86610 - HEAVY DUTY DRIVE SHAFT 15x120mm
  • Product Image for #86615#86615 - DISC BRAKE HUB 24x16mm
  • Product Image for #86630#86630 - DRIVE GEAR SHAFT 12x124mm
  • Product Image for #86676#86676 - DIFF SCREW CAP M4x6mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #87424#87424 - BRAKE DISK ROTOR (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #87437#87437 - DISK BRAKE SHIM 0.4mm (5pcs)
  • Product Image for #87456#87456 - BRAKE PAD SET
  • Product Image for #87460#87460 - RUBBER CAP SET FOR RADIO BOX
  • Product Image for #87474#87474 - DIFF WASHER SET (for #85427
  • Product Image for #87567#87567 - BEVEL GEAR SET (for #85427
  • Product Image for #B075#B075 - FLANGED METAL BUSHING 6x10x3mm

Back to top

Suspension & Steering - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #102154#102154 - SHOCK CAP 20x12mm
  • Product Image for #102155#102155 - SHOCK ADJUSTER NUT 20mm
  • Product Image for #102165#102165 - SERVO SAVER SET (GUNMETAL)
  • Product Image for #102480#102480 - VVC/HD SHOCK SET
  • Product Image for #102481#102481 - VVC/HD SHOCK SET
  • Product Image for #104781#104781 - REAR HUB CARRIER
  • Product Image for #75071#75071 - O-RING S15 (15x1
  • Product Image for #75072#75072 - O-RING P20 (20x2
  • Product Image for #75077#75077 - O-RING 4x1mm (BLACK/10pcs)
  • Product Image for #75078#75078 - O-RING P10
  • Product Image for #75079#75079 - O-RING S13 (13x1
  • Product Image for #85400#85400 - FRONT SUSPENSION ARM SET
  • Product Image for #85402#85402 - REAR SUSPENSION ARM SET
  • Product Image for #85408#85408 - FRONT HUB CARRIER SET
  • Product Image for #85410#85410 - SHOCK PARTS SET
  • Product Image for #85413#85413 - SHOCK PISTON SET FOR VVC/HD
  • Product Image for #85416#85416 - ROD END SET
  • Product Image for #85424#85424 - REAR HUB CARRIER SET
  • Product Image for #85460#85460 - STEERING WIPER ARM SET
  • Product Image for #85461#85461 - SERVO ARM SET
  • Product Image for #85463#85463 - STEERING TIE ROD SET
  • Product Image for #85464#85464 - UPPER ARM BALL END (A)
  • Product Image for #85465#85465 - UPPER ARM BALL END (B)
  • Product Image for #85467#85467 - STEERING LINKAGE SET
  • Product Image for #85469#85469 - FRONT SHOCK MOUNTING SET
  • Product Image for #86401#86401 - TURNBUCKLE 6x92mm
  • Product Image for #86405#86405 - BALL 6.8x7mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #86432#86432 - SHOCK BODY (20x86mm/2pcs)
  • Product Image for #86433#86433 - SHOCK BODY (20x96mm/2pcs)
  • Product Image for #86442#86442 - SHOCK BOOTS 20x70mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #86443#86443 - SHOCK BOOTS 20x80mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #86448#86448 - SHOCK SHAFT 6x105mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #86449#86449 - SHOCK SHAFT 6x115mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #86617#86617 - SWAY BAR BALL 6.8x22mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #86618#86618 - SWAY BAR SET (BAJA 5B)
  • Product Image for #86629#86629 - STEERING CRANK SHAFT 5x53mm
  • Product Image for #86633#86633 - SHAFT 6x80mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #86634#86634 - SHAFT 6x94mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #86635#86635 - SHAFT 6x108mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #86636#86636 - SHAFT 6x63mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #86653#86653 - RUBBER BUSHING 6x9x10mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #86664#86664 - RUBBER CAP 6x5mm (8pcs)
  • Product Image for #86666#86666 - DAMPER BUSHING (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #86757#86757 - SHOCK SPRING 23x135x2.2mm
  • Product Image for #86762#86762 - SHOCK SPRING SET 23x155x2.4mm
  • Product Image for #86927#86927 - O-RING P6 (6x2mm/CLEAR/12pcs)
  • Product Image for #87563#87563 - SHOCK REPAIR KIT FOR VVC/HD
  • Product Image for #87564#87564 - SHOCK REPAIR KIT FOR VVC/HD
  • Product Image for #87565#87565 - VVC/HD SHOCK BOTTOM CAP SET
  • Product Image for #87566#87566 - VVC/HD SHOCK MAINTENANCE SET

Back to top

Engine & Engine Parts - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #102164#102164 - SPACER SET FOR FUELIE ENGINE
  • Product Image for #102174#102174 - SPACER SET FOR CLUTCH BELL
  • Product Image for #15405#15405 - FUELIE 26 ENGINE
  • Product Image for #15411#15411 - AIR FILTER SET
  • Product Image for #15448#15448 - HIGH RESPONSE CLUTCH
  • Product Image for #15454#15454 - SPARK PLUG/CMR7H
  • Product Image for #15460#15460 - CARBURETOR (WT-668)
  • Product Image for #15478#15478 - PULL STARTER
  • Product Image for #15483#15483 - HIGH FLOW EXHAUST MUFFLER
  • Product Image for #85446#85446 - FUEL TANK SET
  • Product Image for #85462#85462 - THROTTLE LINKAGE SET
  • Product Image for #86490#86490 - CLUTCH BELL
  • Product Image for #86493#86493 - PINION GEAR 17TOOTH
  • Product Image for #86675#86675 - STOP COLLAR 2.3mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #87469#87469 - FUEL TANK CAP
  • Product Image for #9009#9009 - ALUMINUM TAPE 50mm x 2.5m

Back to top

Electronics - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #102772#102772 - HPI SFL-11MG SERVO(METAL
  • Product Image for #104058#104058 - HPI TF-20E 2.4GHz TRANSMITTER
  • Product Image for #104060#104060 - HPI RF-30 RECEIVER (2.4GHz
  • Product Image for #104085#104085 - 2.4GHz RECEIVER ANTENNA 300mm
  • Product Image for #87280#87280 - ALUMINUM STEERING ARM FOR HPI
  • Product Image for #Z149#Z149 - ANTENNA PIPE SET 400mm (3pcs)

Back to top

Batteries & Chargers - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #2018#2018 - HUMP BATTERY PACK FOR RECEIVER

Back to top

Hardware - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #104964#104964 - SET SCREW M5x8mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #50504#50504 - CONCAVE WASHER 5mm (8pcs)
  • Product Image for #6163#6163 - SERVO TAPE 20x100mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #6203#6203 - BODY PIN
  • Product Image for #85422#85422 - NUT HOLDER SET
  • Product Image for #86407#86407 - BALL 6.8x16mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #86411#86411 - BALL 10x25mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #86412#86412 - BALL 10x34mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #86417#86417 - BALL 10x12mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #86425#86425 - BALL 14x17mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #86607#86607 - FLANGED COLLAR 4x6x7mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #86616#86616 - SPACER 12x16x4mm (PURPLE/2pcs)
  • Product Image for #86632#86632 - SCREW SHAFT M5x3x22mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #86974#86974 - STEP SCREW M5x20mm (8pcs)
  • Product Image for #94453#94453 - FLANGED CAP HEAD SCREW M3x8mm
  • Product Image for #94502#94502 - CAP HEAD SCREW M4x6mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #94506#94506 - CAP HEAD SCREW M4x15mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #94510#94510 - CAP HEAD SCREW M4x25mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #94512#94512 - CAP HEAD SCREW M4x30mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #94520#94520 - CAP HEAD SCREW M4x50mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #94529#94529 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M4x10mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #94556#94556 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M4x16mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #94631#94631 - TP. FLAT HEAD SCREW M4x15mm
  • Product Image for #94632#94632 - TP. FLAT HEAD SCREW M4x18mm
  • Product Image for #94707#94707 - CAP HEAD SCREW M5x20mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #94710#94710 - CAP HEAD SCREW M5x30mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #94711#94711 - CAP HEAD SCREW M5x35mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #94730#94730 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M5x16mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #94732#94732 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M5x20mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #94735#94735 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M5x30mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #94737#94737 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M5x40mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #94754#94754 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M5x12mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #94757#94757 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M5x20mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #94760#94760 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M5x30mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #94762#94762 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M5x40mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #94763#94763 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M5x45mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #94879#94879 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M6x14mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #94909#94909 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M6x25mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #94910#94910 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M6x30mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #96501#96501 - PIN 4x18mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #96504#96504 - PIN 4x24mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #96704#96704 - LOCKING WASHER M4 (20pcs)
  • Product Image for #96705#96705 - LOCKING WASHER M5 (20pcs)
  • Product Image for #96706#96706 - LOCKING WASHER M6 (20pcs)
  • Product Image for #96710#96710 - WASHER 8x12x0.8mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #b021#b021 - BALL BEARING 5x10x4mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #B030#B030 - BALL BEARING 10x15x4mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #B089#B089 - BALL BEARING 12x24x6mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #B092#B092 - BALL BEARING 17x30x7mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #B094#B094 - BALL BEARING 20x32x7mm (2pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z087#Z087 - FLAT HEAD SCREW M3x20mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z103#Z103 - E CLIP E-4HD (20pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z106#Z106 - E CLIP E-7HD (20pcs)
  • Product Image for #z216#z216 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M3x15mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z224#Z224 - WASHER M3x8mm (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z277#Z277 - C CLIP 10.5mm (20pcs)
  • Product Image for #z303#z303 - CAP HEAD SCREW M3x42mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z340#Z340 - WHEEL SCREW (HEX SOCKET/25pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z362#Z362 - BUTTON HEAD SCREW M3x35mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z422#Z422 - CAP HEAD SCREW M2.6x10mm
  • Product Image for #Z489#Z489 - TP. FLANGED SCREW M2.6x10mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z562#Z562 - TP. FLANGED SCREW M3x10mm (HEX
  • Product Image for #Z655#Z655 - NUT M5 (10pcs)
  • Product Image for #z663#z663 - LOCK NUT M3 (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z664#Z664 - LOCK NUT M4 (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z665#Z665 - LOCK NUT M5 (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #z682#z682 - FLANGED LOCK NUT M5
  • Product Image for #z684#z684 - FLANGED LOCK NUT M4 (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #z700#z700 - SET SCREW M3x3mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #z721#z721 - SET SCREW M4x4mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #z726#z726 - SET SCREW M4x12mm (6pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z747#Z747 - SET SCREW M6x45mm (4pcs)
  • Product Image for #Z823#Z823 - WASHER 4x8x1.2mm (12pcs)

Back to top

Bodyshells & Body Accessories - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #105328#105328 - BAJA 5SC-1 TRUCK PAINTED BODY
  • Product Image for #105330#105330 - BAJA 5SC-1 TRUCK PAINTED BODY

Back to top

Wheels & Tires - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #104971#104971 - TR-10 WHEEL BLACK
  • Product Image for #104975#104975 - TR-10 WHEEL BLACK
  • Product Image for #3272#3272 - HEAVY DUTY WHEEL BEAD LOCK RINGS
  • Product Image for #4804#4804 - INNER FOAM (SOFT/190x60mm/2pcs)
  • Product Image for #4818#4818 - MOLDED INNER FOAM MS
  • Product Image for #67865#67865 - HB RODEOO TIRE ?Blue/Baja
  • Product Image for #67867#67867 - HB RODEOO TIRE ?White/Baja

Back to top

Oils & Chemicals - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #Z141#Z141 - BAJA SHOCK OIL 5w (100cc)
  • Product Image for #Z147#Z147 - BAJA SHOCK OIL 40w (100cc)
  • Product Image for #z159#z159 - THREAD LOCK
  • Product Image for #Z168#Z168 - HEAVY DUTY GREASE (10g)
  • Product Image for #Z181#Z181 - SILICONE DIFF OIL #1000 60cc
  • Product Image for #Z186#Z186 - PRO THREAD LOCK (RED/3cc)
  • Product Image for #Z190#Z190 - AIR FILTER OIL (30cc)
  • Product Image for #Z191#Z191 - 2 CYCLE OIL (100cc)

Back to top

Fuel & Fuel Accessories - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #87467#87467 - FUEL LINE (BLACK/50cm)
  • Product Image for #87468#87468 - FUEL LINE (YELLOW/50cm)

Back to top

Tools - Click on part for more information

  • Product Image for #85459#85459 - BALL PRESS TOOL 14mm
  • Product Image for #z901#z901 - ALLEN WRENCH 1.5mm
  • Product Image for #z903#z903 - ALLEN WRENCH 2.5mm
  • Product Image for #z904#z904 - ALLEN WRENCH 2.0mm
  • Product Image for #Z905#Z905 - ALLEN WRENCH 3.0mm
  • Product Image for #Z908#Z908 - T ALLEN WRENCH 4.0mm
  • Product Image for #Z909#Z909 - T ALLEN WRENCH 3.0mm
  • Product Image for #Z911#Z911 - COMBINATION WRENCH 7mm
  • Product Image for #z950#z950 - CROSS WRENCH (SMALL)
  • Product Image for #Z956#Z956 - WHEEL WRENCH (24mm)
  • Product Image for #Z957#Z957 - MULTI TOOL
  • Product Image for #Z970#Z970 - BEARING PRESS TOOL 12x24mm

Back to top

Select your region:

Select your language:

Get more HPI! Login to MYhpi now!

Please select your region and language settings